Home › News › Campania › Torretta di Siena
✕

Torretta di Siena

Campania • Napoli • Torre Annunziata • Tyrrhenian
NavigateOpen in app

The sea at Torretta di Siena, in Torre Annunziata (Napoli), updated several times a day.

Here you get wave height at the shore, wind, water temperature and UV for today and the next 3 days, hour by hour.

ForecastDetailsServices
TodayTomorrowTuesdayWednesday
Sea state · 28 September
6:00Flat
9:00Flat
12:00Flat
15:00Flat
18:00Flat
Wave
0,02 m
0,01 m
0,01 m
0,01 m
0,01 m
Wind
3 km/h
3 km/h
5 km/h
11 km/h
9 km/h
Gusts
6 km/h
3 km/h
12 km/h
25 km/h
20 km/h
Weather
13°
18°
24°
24°
22°
Rain chance
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Water temp.25°

When to go

All day a flat sea: no time band is better than the others.

How exposed it is

NESW
  • Beach: facing south-southwest
  • Wave direction: west-northwest
  • Wind direction: east-southeast (Levanter)

Satellite imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Offshore, waves of 0,16 m are forecast; 0,02 m reach the shore: 88% less, because the wave is not heading for this beach, it runs past it.

Offshore0,16 m
-88%
At the shore0,02 m

The coast also screens that sector, so the little that gets in is already damped.


Frequently asked questions

What will the sea be like tomorrow at Torretta di Siena?

Tomorrow Torretta di Siena has a flat sea, 0,02 m wave at the shore.

Which winds is Torretta di Siena sheltered from?

Torretta di Siena faces south-southwest. The Gregale wind comes off the land and keeps the wave down, the Libeccio wind raises it.


Experiences and tours in Torre Annunziata›
TodayTomorrowTuesdayWednesday
Wave height
0,02 m
at the shore
Flat
Sheltered from waves
Trend through the day
0,2 m0,1069121518
Offshore 0,16 mAt the shore ~0,02 m
Wind
N
11 km/h
Light breeze · in the afternoon
DirectionPonente (W)
Max gusts25 km/h
Weather
Clear
Air26°
Rain0%
Tide
40 cm200High 10:00Low 16:006912151821
Range ~31 cm
Water temp.
25°C
Ideal for swimming
UV
Peak 5 · Moderate
Sunscreen and sunglasses
Sun
Sunrise 06:55Sunset 18:5011h 55m of daylight
TodayTomorrowTuesdayWednesday

Services nearby

Lido AzzurroLido1,5 km
Lido EldoradoLido1,4 km
Lido NettunoLido1,4 km
Lido RinascenzaLido1,3 km
Lido RisorgimentoLido1,3 km
Rena Nera BeachLido1,3 km

Beaches nearby

Bosco del MonacoTorre Annunziata · 1,0 kmFlatLe 7 Scogliere di RoviglianoTorre Annunziata · 1,1 kmFlatMarina del SoleTorre Annunziata · 1,2 kmFlatTrecaseTorre Annunziata · 1,7 kmFlatMoregineTorre Annunziata · 2,0 kmCalmCapo OncinoTorre Annunziata · 2,2 kmFlat

Nearby parking

1Surface car parkPublic access385 m
Map of all beachesGuideNews
PrivacyCookiesTerms
FAQAboutBusiness

Data © Open-Meteo (CC BY 4.0) · © OpenStreetMap.
Forecasts do not replace the orders of the Harbour Master's Office.

Open MareCalmo in your browser

You are in the Instagram in-app browser, where location, sign-in and app install are limited. Your own browser gives you the full experience.

1Or tap in the top-right corner
2Choose “Open in external browser”