Home › News › Sardinia › Torre di San Giovanni di Sarrala
✕

Torre di San Giovanni di Sarrala

Sardinia • Nuoro • Tertenia • Tyrrhenian
NavigateOpen in app

The sea at Torre di San Giovanni di Sarrala, in Tertenia (Nuoro), updated several times a day.

Here you get wave height at the shore, wind, water temperature and UV for today and the next 3 days, hour by hour.

ForecastDetailsServices
TodayTomorrowTuesdayWednesday
Sea state · 28 September
6:00Few waves
9:00Few waves
12:00Few waves
15:00Few waves
18:00Few waves
Wave
0,31 m
0,30 m
0,27 m
0,24 m
0,21 m
Wind
8 km/h
4 km/h
10 km/h
14 km/h
10 km/h
Gusts
15 km/h
13 km/h
20 km/h
27 km/h
25 km/h
Weather
19°
24°
27°
27°
25°
Rain chance
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Water temp.27°

When to go

All day a sea with a few waves: no time band is better than the others.

How exposed it is

NESW
  • Beach: facing east-southeast
  • Wave direction: east
  • Wind direction: west-northwest (Ponente)

Satellite imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

The wave reaching the shore is 0,31 m.


Frequently asked questions

What will the sea be like tomorrow at Torre di San Giovanni di Sarrala?

Tomorrow Torre di San Giovanni di Sarrala has a sea with a few waves, 0,31 m wave at the shore.

Which winds is Torre di San Giovanni di Sarrala sheltered from?

Torre di San Giovanni di Sarrala faces east-southeast. The Mistral wind comes off the land and keeps the wave down, the Sirocco wind raises it.


Experiences and tours in Tertenia›
TodayTomorrowTuesdayWednesday
Wave height
0,31 m
at the shore
Few waves
Exposed to waves
Trend through the day
0,4 m0,2069121518
Offshore 0,34 mAt the shore ~0,31 m
Wind
N
14 km/h
Light breeze · in the afternoon
DirectionSirocco (SE)
Max gusts27 km/h
Weather
Partly cloudy
Air26°
Rain0%
Tide
30 cm150High 10:00Low 16:006912151821
Range ~26 cm
Water temp.
27°C
Very warm, barely refreshing
UV
Peak 5 · Moderate
Sunscreen and sunglasses
Sun
Sunrise 07:14Sunset 19:0911h 55m of daylight
TodayTomorrowTuesdayWednesday

Beaches nearby

Foxi MurdeguTertenia · 0,9 kmFew wavesFoxi LioniTertenia · 1,5 kmFew wavesAbba UrciTertenia · 2,0 kmFew wavesBarisoniTertenia · 2,5 kmFew wavesZinnibiri MannuTertenia · 2,7 kmFew wavesFoxi MannaTertenia · 3,0 kmFew waves
Map of all beachesGuideNews
PrivacyCookiesTerms
FAQAboutBusiness

Data © Open-Meteo (CC BY 4.0) · © OpenStreetMap.
Forecasts do not replace the orders of the Harbour Master's Office.

Open MareCalmo in your browser

You are in the Instagram in-app browser, where location, sign-in and app install are limited. Your own browser gives you the full experience.

1Or tap in the top-right corner
2Choose “Open in external browser”